The company was founded in 1988. “AER Company Group” LLC presents its products to customers under the “AER” trademark. As a leading company of ice-cream production we approach issues of Quality and Food security with a great responsibility and seriousness. Our most important goal is to reach our costumers’ requirements by the quality and safety of our products.
Our company’s activities are based on:
• The constant development of technological process and improvement of infrastructure;
• Ensuring compliance with rules of hygiene and quality control for food security provision on all stages, from receipt of raw products till the delivery to consumers;
• Expansion of products range in due to market requirements;
• Consideration of security criteria during the selection of suppliers;
• Responding to the demands of our customers more effectively and further strengthening our position in the food industry in which we operate;
• Continuous improvement of the applicable Quality and Food Security systems.
The enterprise is located on a non-residential area of 1500m2 by the address Baku city, M.Hadi street 21. The production process is carried out with modern equipment. In 2003 "Straightline 600" device of Europe's most modern technological equipment manufacturers "Tetra Pak Hoyer" was installed. Depending on the type of the production capacity this equipment is able to produce from 5000 to 9000 ice-creams per hour.
The production process is laboratory controlled on all stages from the receipt of raw products till the delivery to costumers. The enterprise's laboratory is equipped with devices that meet all the modern requirements, at the same time it is provided with necessary normative and technical documents. In the laboratory microbiological and physicochemical analyses are conducted.
Produced products apart from Baku and Sumgait cities are sold in other regions of the country and in some foreign countries. An ice-cream shop owned by the company is available by the same address - Baku city, M.Hadi 21. Since August 2015, the company launched the production of dairy products.
Because of the usage of natural milk during the production process our products differ by high quality and better taste.